Privacy Policy | Shoppingmoney Privacy Policy
Item Added In Cart
Item Added In Wishlist

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy Is An Electronic Contract Under The Information Technology Act 2000 This Electronic Contract Does Require And Kind Of Physical/digital And Electronic Signature It Just Requires You To Read The Agreement. Below If You Agree With The Privacy Policy Then Click On I ACCEPT .this Privacy Policy Is And Legal Binding Contract Between The Users(describe As You) And Shoppingmoney.in As Company If You Does Not Agree To The Privacy Policy Please Do Not Access The Site Further.

By Agreeing This Policy It Is Deemed That The User Have Given Its Consent To The Collection, Storage, Processing And Transfer Of Any Or All Of The Personal Information And Non-Personal Information To Shoppingmoney.in As Specified Under This Privacy Policy. You Further Agree That Such Collection, Use, Storage And Transfer Of Your Information Shall Not Cause Any Loss Or Wrongful Gain To You Or Any Other Person.

The Terms "We" / "Us" / "Our" Individually And Collectively Refer To Each Entity Being Part Of The Definition Of Shoppingmoney.in And The Terms "You" / "Your" / "Yourself" Refer To The Users.

 Privacy Policy Is Drafted To Make The User Familiar With-

The Data That We Our Collecting At Different Steps Will Be Stored And Will Not Be Transferred To Any Other Person The Information That You Will Provide Us Will Be Kept Secret And Limited Employees Of Shoppingmoney Can Have An Access. There Will Be No Wrong Full Act Done To Your Privacy Information. The Information Will Only Be Transferred When It Is Required By The Third Party As (vendor /couriers/banks) We Make Sure That Your Information Is Not Used For Any Kind Of Wrong Full Act And We Make Sure That Your Information Is Not Sold Rent And Lend To Any Other Person Organization.

While Using The Site Shoppingmoney The User Should Go Through The Privacy Policy So That In-case There Is Any Kind Of Deletion/addition/alter And Modification Done By Shoppingmoney You Are Aware Of It.shoppingmoney.in Reserve The Right To Change The Privacy Policy Any Time Without Giving You Any Kind Of Notice It Is Your Duty To Go Through The Privacy Policy Repeatly When You Use The Site.

Modification Of Your Details

under Privacy Policy Person Can Modify The Details Of Personal Information But Mobile And E Mail Id Cannot Be Changed As To Mobile And E Mail Id Is Authication.

Information We Collect

While Accepting The Privacy Policy There Will Be Various Kind Of Information Asked At Various Steps Personal And Non Personal

There Are Different Kind Of Forms That Are Asked To Be Filled At Various Steps To Keep You And Your Account Safe From Different Prospective Of Hiking And Misuse.

If The User Is First Time Registering On The Website Shoppingmoney.

Various Kind Of Information Will Be Asked To Keep Your Account Safe

Personal Information Would Include

Your Name, Permanent Address, Delivery Address State City Pincode, Your E Mail Address, Your Phone/mobile Number, Your Date Of Birth & Others Details Required For The KYC Details Would Include

Your Id Proof Driving License/aadhar Card /voter Id Card Any Of These.

Your Pan Card.

Nominee Name Relation With The Nominee.

Father Name Husband Name, Mother Name, Bank Details, account Number, Bank Name,  branch Address,  account Types, IFSC Code

At The Time Of Order Confirmation You Will Have To Share Your Bank Details And Credit And Debit Card Details What So Ever Mode Of Payment You Choice

1.2  Non-Personal Information

Shoppingmoney.in May Also Collect Information Other Than The User’s Personal Information From You Through The Website When You Visit And / Or Use The Website Of The Company. Such Information May Be Stored In Server Logs. This Non-Personal Information Would Not Assist Shoppingmoney.in To Identify You Personally

This Non-Personal Information May Include:

i.  User’s Geographic Location,

ii.  Details Of The User’s Telecom Service Provider Or Internet Service Provider,

iii. The Type Of Browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome Etc.),

iv. The Operating System Of  User’s System, Device And The Website The User Last Visited Before Visiting The Company’s Website,

v. The Duration Of  User’s Stay On The Website Is Also Stored In The Session Along With The Date And Time Of The User’s Access,

The Information Which The User Is Providing To Shoppingmoney Should Be Correct/authentic And Updated .the Information That The Users Will Be Providing To Shoppingmoney Will Be Stored

if Incase The Users Does Not Provide The Real Information And Provides The Fake Information Then Shoppingmoney.in Will Be Not Be Responsible Nor The Employees Or Manager The Harm Which Will Be Created To Shoppingmoney User Will Indemnify To Shoppingmoney If The Information Is Required In Form Of Physical Document Shoppingmoney Can Anytime Ask To Produce The Document Related To The User And If The User Does Not Do So Then The Account Will Be Deleted And Legal Steps Will Be Taken.

 
100% security

100% security
When you buy something on Shoppingmoney on a secure browser: Your payment is secured by TLS, a higher grade of security than SSL.

Trust

Trust
At Shoppingmoney, We Sell without selling out. We focus more on our core principles and customer loyalty than short term commissions and profits.

Quality you will love

Quality you will love
We at Shoppingmoney believes in the Quality.Hasselfree delivery and A+ grade quality product is our business
mantra.

Easy Return Policy

Easy Return Policy
We at Shoppingmoney belives in smooth process, Client's can return their products in one click.

We care

We care
We care what out customers think about our services, because We know, If we don't take care of our customers,Someone else will!!